Home

Opus Klassik Awards

Celebrating the winners

Songplay

Joyce DiDonato

Frage

Christian Gerhaher

Life

Igor Levit

Schumann

Sol Gabetta & Kammerorchester Basel

Blue Hour – Weber, Brahms, Mendelssohn

Andreas Ottensamer, Yuja Wang, Berliner Philharmoniker, Mariss Jansons

Sibelius: Complete Symphonies

Paavo Järvi & Orchestre de Paris

Widmann: Arche (Live at Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg / 2017)

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Kent Nagano, Marlis Petersen, Thomas E. Bauer, Iveta Apkalna, Hamburg State Opera Choir, Hamburger Alsterspatzen, Audi Jugendchorakademie, Gabriel Böer, Jonna Plate, Antonius Hentschel

Voglio cantar

Emöke Baráth

There's a Place for Us

Nadine Sierra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Robert Spano

Incantations

Christoph Sietzen

Debut

Konstantin Reinfeld

War & Peace - 1618:1918

Lautten Compagney

Anima Sacra

Jakub Józef Orliński

Schubert: Wanderer

André Schuen and Daniel Heide

Johann Sebastian Bach

Víkingur Ólafsson

J.S. Bach: Six Suites for Viola Solo

Kim Kashkashian

Vivaldi: La Venezia di Anna Maria

Midori Seiler & Concerto Köln

Baroque Journey

Lucie Horsch, The Academy of Ancient Music, Bojan Čičić

Reger: Piano Concerto & Solo works

Markus Becker, NDR Radiophilharmonie and Joshua Weilerstein

Uneven Sky

Kinan Azmeh

Schubert: Aus der Ferne

Signum Quartett

Intermezzo

Schumann Quartett & Anna Lucia Richter

Rota: Works for Harp

Anneleen Lenaerts

Dreams and Songs

Bryn Terfel, Paul Bateman, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Mahler: Symphonie No. 3

Adam Fischer

Einem: Philadelphia Symphonie, Geistliche Sonate & Stundenlied (Live)

Wiener Singverein

Leipziger Disputation

amarcord

Francesca Caccini: La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (Live)

Huelgas Ensemble

Rossini: Semiramide

Sir Mark Elder

John Adams: Doctor Atomic

BBC Symphony Orchestra, BBC Singers, John Adams

Bach - Gulda - Clavichord

Friedrich Gulda

An Italian Night - Live from the Waldbühne Berlin

Jonas Kaufmann

Composer Playlists

Essential music by the great composers

Rossini: #101

Lilia Romero

Primephonic Curator

Mozart: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Schubert: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Beethoven: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Tchaikovsky: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Shostakovich: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Britten: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Saint-Saëns: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Chopin: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Schumann: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Haydn: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Wagner: #101

Margarita Castaneda

Primephonic Curator

Fanny Mendelssohn: #101

Kelly Hazejager

Primephonic Curator

Claudio Monteverdi: #101

Sergi Vidal Lagé

Primephonic Curator

Szymanowski: #101

Marco Muilwijk

Primephonic Curator

Manuel De Falla: #101

Natalia Fernández Muela

Primephonic Curator

Erik Satie: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Schoenberg: #101

Marco Muilwijk

Primephonic Curator

Weber: #101

Martha-Arlette Firan

Primephonic Curator

Mahler: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Gustav Holst: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Enescu: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Rimsky-Korsakov: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Faure: #101

Carolina Meneses João

Primephonic Database Team Leader

Richard Strauss: #101

Laurent Meijink

Primephonic Curator

Elgar: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Debussy: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Liszt: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Puccini: #101

Francesca Mariani

Primephonic Curator

Grieg: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Poulenc: #101

Carolina Meneses João

Primephonic Database Team Leader

Ravel: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Steve Reich: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Rachmaninov: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Philip Glass: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Mendelssohn: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Stravinsky: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Copland: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Verdi: #101

Margarita Castaneda

Primephonic Curator

Berlioz: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Gershwin: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

J.S. Bach: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Bartók: #101

Guy Jones

Head of Curation

Scriabin: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Purcell: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Prokofiev: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Brahms: #101

Maryna Boiko

Primephonic Curator

Vivaldi: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Handel: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Sibelius: #101

Minna Ylikauma

Head of Catalogue

Dvořák: #101

Joanna Wilson

Guest Curator

Done